Newfoundland Schutzhund Club - trial results

Newfoundland Schutzhund Club




Go to results of:

- Oct/2012 Schutzhund Trial with Frank McEniry
- June/2012 Schutzhund Trial with Frank Phillips
- Aug/2011 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge
- Nov/2010 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge
- June/2009 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge
- Aug/2006 Schutzhund Trial with Doug Deacon
- July/2005 Schutzhund Trial with Hans Ruedenauer
- July/2005 Schutzhund Trial with Frank Mensing
- October/2004 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge
- August/2003 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge
- June/2003 Accrediation Trial with Raino Fluegge


Oct-27-2012 Schutzhund Trial with Frank McEniry

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parson
Trial Secretary Kristie Hillier
Trial Helper - Mr. Allan hewlett,
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Ms. Jacquie Daigle Asatru de la Meute Sergant IPO 1 85 70 89 244 a
2 Mr. Jack Parsons Ramses von MaKwRa BH, Tr1 IPO1 91 70 82 243 a
3 Ms. Linda Pike Sweetirons Battle vom Vimmi BH IPO1 79 80 72 231 vh
4 Ms. Danielle Pike Harphills Outcome at Sweetirons BH Apr1 / / / DQ
5 Mr. Brain Sulley V Otto vom Kiebitzende IPO3 IPO3 92 85 92 269 a
6 Mr. Jean Paul Girard Lasso Eqidius IPO3 IPO3 92 82 86 260 a
7 Ms. Michelle Chafe Rex CGC AD BH AD Pass
8 Ms. Danielle Pike Harphills Outcome at Sweetirons BH AD Pass
9 Ms. Isabelle Schmelzer Unica's Rio BH, AD Tr1 Fpr2 21 21


June-21-25-2012 Schutzhund Trial with Frank Phillips

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parson
Trial Secretary Angie Parsons
Trial Helper - Mr. Allan hewlett, Mr. Brain Sulley
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Ms. Michelle Chafe Rex CGC BH Pass
2 Mr. Jack Parsons Ramses von MaKwRa BH, Tr1 IPO1 / / / / DQ/Lack of Control
3 Mr. Duane Roul Genny vom Fallsview SchH1 IPO1 / / / / DQ/Lack of Control
4 Mr. Brain Sulley Otto vom Kiebitzende SchH2 IPO3 83 83 85 251 a
5 Mr. Brain Sulley Otto vom Kiebitzende SchH2 AD AD Pass
6 Mrs. Angela Parsons Trojan's TKO lV Beawulf Brooklane BH AD Pass
7 Ms. Isabelle Schmelzer Unica's Rio BH, AD TR1 72 72
8 Mr. Blain Penney Sweetirons Celtic Angel BH Ob1 78 78



Aug 19-21-2011 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Flügge

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parson
Trial Secretary Angie Parsons
Trial Helper - Mr. Allan hewlett
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Linda Pike Sweetirons Battle of Vimmi BH Pass
2 Linda Pike VDI Pakoo Lubinov Slovakia BH Pass
3 Jack Parsons Ramses von Makera Tracking 1 71 71
4 Isabelle Schmelzer KT Unica's Rio AD Pass -
5 Rachel Haslett Orla vom Haus Lohre SchH1 85 73 57 -- ng
6 Brian Sulley Otto vom Kiebitzende BH SchH2 93 85 80 258 a
7 Dawn Strickland Astrid vom Prescott, SchH1 SchH2 83 70 75 228 a
8 Jean-Paul Girard Lasso Eqidius, SchH3 SchH 3 97 93 90 280 a



Nov/12-13/2010 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Flügge

Trial Chair - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Secretary -Mr. Jack Parson
Trial Helper - Mr. Justin Pike
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Jack Parson
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Angie Parsons Bernkastel Diva of Brooklane BH Pass
2 Isabel Schemelze Ria von Unica BH Pass
3 Andrew May Trueblue de L'Etoile du Nord BH Pass
4 Dawn Strickland Astrid vom Prescott SchH1 OB2 80 80 -
5 Brian Sulley Otto vom Kiebitzende BH SchH1 82 77 88 247 a
6 Allan Hewlett Jenny vom Fallsview BH SchH1 81 76 83 240 a
7 Sue Rogers Poetry in Motion v Dobereich SchH A / / / DQ no control in obedience
8 Duane Roul Genny vom Fallsview BH SchH 1 76 86 83 245 a
9 Allan Hewlett Giada vom Fallsview SchH2 SchH3 71 85 80 236 a



June/5-6/2009 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Flügge

Trial Chair - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Secretary -Ms. Linda Pike
Trial Helper - Mr. Justin Pike
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Jack Parson
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Ms. Sue Rogers Poetry in Motion v Dobereich BH Pass
2 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Bulbel Keelyoria BH Fail
3 Ms. Dawn Strickland Astrid vom Prescott BH Pass
4 Ms. Danielle Pike Harphills Outcome at Sweetiron BH Pass
5 Mr. Allan Hewlett SG1 Giada vom Fallsview BH AD SchH 1 95 88 81 264 a
6 Ms. Sue Rogers Poetry in Motion v Dobereich SchH A / / / DQ no control in obedience
7 Anne Arsenault Gaige vom Kiebitzende SchH3 SchH 3 86 83 97 266 a
8 Allan Hewlett Giada vom Fallsview BH AD AD Pass

GO TO Top of Page


Aug/19-26/ 2006 Schutzhund Trial with Doug Deacon

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parsons
Trial Secretary - Ms. Linda Pike
Trial Helper - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Allan Hewlett
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Mr. Justin Pike Holly vom Kiebitzende BH Fail
2 Mr. Graham Chafe Farouk BH Fail
10 Mr. Jack Parsons SG Zico vom Arolser Holz AD, BH SchH1 3 62 75 / vh
11 Mr. Jason Hicks Tomahawk BH, AD SchH1 10 0 0 / DQ-Lack of Control
12 Mr. Brian Guay Gildo vom Fuerstentum Kaunitz BH SchH1 93 73 86 253 a
50 Ms. Marion Philips G Coco von Zwischensee SchH1 AD Pass
100 Ms. Judy Kennedy Galin' vom Kiebitzende BH Tracking 1 53 / /
101 Ms. Anna Hicks Hazelmoor Indian Creek BH Tracking 1 70 70 /
120 Mr. Jack Parsons Crescent's Herzog v Triglar's SchH2, AD Tracking 3 82 82 /
121 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Tunza BH, Tr2 Tracking 3 3 / /
170 Mr. Allan Hewlett SG CH April vom Fallsview
BH, AD, Ob2, Tr2
Obedence 3 75 75 /

GO TO Top of Page


July/30-31/ 2005 Schutzhund Trial with Hans Ruedenauer

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parsons
Trial Secretary - Ms. Linda Pike
Trial Helper - Mr. Raino Flügge
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Raino Flügge
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Mr. Jack Parsons Holly vom Kiebitzende BH Fail
2 Mr. Andrew May Trueblue de L'Etoile du Nord BH Fail
3 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Belle Sylmarc BH Pass
4 Mr. Jason Hicks Tomahawk BH Pass
10 Mr. Darin Clarke Helga vom Kiebitzende BH SchH1 85 82 90 257 a
11 Mr. Clifford Day, Hexe vom Kiebitzende BH, AD SchH1 94 84 93 271 a
12 Mr. Brian Guay, Gildo vom Fuerstentum Kaunitz BH SchH1 73 67 71 / vh
20 Mr. Jack Parsons Crescent's Herzog v Triglar's SchH1, AD SchH2 94 80 70 244 vh
21 Ms. Rhonda Guay, Britta SchH2 / / / / pulled
30 Mr. Clifford Day Kim von der Ehrfelder - Holzung SchH3, KKL1 SchH3 83 87 90 260 a
100 Ms. Angela Houle, Nobleair's Vena BH, AD Tracking 1 90 90 /
110 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton, Tunza BH, Tr1 Tracking 2 80 80 /
? Ms. Karen March Lexi Richmond SchH1 Tracking 2 87 87 /
111 Mr. Allan Hewlett April vom Fallsview BH, AD, SG Tracking 2 75 75 /
150 Ms. Angela Houle, Nobleair's Vena BH, AD Obedience 1 70 70 /
102 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Tunza BH Obedience 1 58 /
160 Mr. Allan Hewlett, April vom Fallsview BH, AD, SG, Ob1, Tr1 Obedience 2 85 85 /

GO TO Top of Page


July/30-31/ 2005 Schutzhund Trial with Frank Mensing

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parsons
Trial Secretary - Mr. Brian Guay
Trial Helper - Mr. Brian Guay
Trial Track Layer - Mr. Brian Guay
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Mr. Jack Parsons Holly vom Kiebitzende BH Failed
2 Mr. Jason Hicks Tomahawk BH Failed
3 Mr. Andrew May True Blue De L'Etoile Du Nord BH Failed
4 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Belle Sylmarc BH Failed
20 Mr. Jack Parsons Crescent's Herzog v Triglar's SchH1, AD SchH2 96 81 60 / vh
21 Ms. Rhonda Guay Britta SchH2 78 67 70 / vh
50 Mr. Allan Hewlett Holly vom Kiebitzende AD Passed
51 Mr. Jason Hicks Tomahawk AD Passed
100 Mr. Allan Hewlett April vom Fallsview BH, AD, SG Tracking 1 70 70 /
101 Ms. Marion Philips Coco von Zwischensee BH Tracking 1 88 88 /
102 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Tunza BH Tracking 1 71 71 /
103 Mrs. Linda Pike Georgia Harphill vom Leerburg BH Tracking 1 58 / /
110 Mr. Allan Hewlett April vom Fallsview BH, AD, SG Obedience 1 78 78
111 Ms. Marion Philips Coco von Zwischensee BH Obedience 1 80 80
112 Mrs. Linda Pike Georgia Harphill vom Leerburg BH Obedience 1 44 / /
113 Mrs. Linda Pike Coastal Mountain's Du-T BH Obedience 1 49 / /

GO TO Top of Page


October/30/ 2004 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge

Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parsons
Trial Secretary - Ms. Margie Harris -Stapleton
Trial Helper - Mr. Allan Hewlett & Mr. Brian Guay
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Mr. Jack Parsons Crescent's Herzog v Triglar's SchH1, AD SchH2 72 81 2 / ng
2 Mr. Brian Guay Britta Schh1 SchH2 15 70 66 / vh
3 Ms. Rhonda Guay Gildo vom Fuerstentum Kaunitz BH SchH1 85 48 No Ob / dq
10 Mrs. Linda Pike Coastal Mountain's Du-T BH BH Passed
11 Mrs. Linda Pike Georgia Harphill vom Leerburg BH Passed
12 Mr. Allan Hewlett April vom Fallsview SG BH Passed
13 Mr. Dave Taylor Blackcrest's Wendall Frodo BH Passed
20 Mr. Allan Hewlett April vom Fallsview SG AD Passed

GO TO Top of Page


August/2/2003 Schutzhund Trial with Raino Fluegge


Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parsons
Trial Secretary - Ms. Rhonda Guay
Trial Results as submitted to GSSCC.
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Ms. Margie Harris-Stapleton Tunza BH Passed
2 Mr. Brian Guay Smokey v SPCA BH Passed
3 Mr. Allan Hewlett Cloe vom Alpenhof CD BH Passed
11 Mr. Brian Guay Crescent's Herzog v Triglar's SchH1 AD Passed
12 Mr. Allan Hewlett Cloe vom Alpenhof CD AD Passed

GO TO Top of Page



June/2003 Accrediation Trial with Raino Fluegge


Trial Chair - Mr. Jack Parsons
Trial Secretary - Ms. Rhonda Guay
Cat No. Handler Dog Title A B C Total Comments
1 Mr. Brian Guay Britta SchH1 SchH1 90 44 0 / /
2 Mr. Jack Parsons Crescent's Herzog v Triglar's BH SchH1 94 70 80 / /
3 Mr. Allan Hewlett Gerro vom Kirschental SG, BH, AD SchH1 60 80 15 / /
4 Mr. Brian Guay Smokey SchH1 40 44 83 / /

GO TO Top of Page





Website updated by Jack and Allan
© March 2004 ( Newfoundland Schutzhund Club )